-Advertisement-
  About AE   About NHM   Contact Us   Terms of Use   Copyright Info   Privacy Policy   Advertising Policies   Site Map
Teaching & Learning    
Custom Search of AE Site
spacer spacer

GSE Science Portfolio Project Contributors 1991-1994

North Coast

Helga Burns, Cresent City
Walt Campbell, Lower Lake
Elliott Dabill, McKinleyville
Lori Frome, Eureka
Leslie Giffen, Cotati
Betty Hartnett, Ukiah
Bonnie Hassay, Corning
Ken Hook, Lakeport
Jaye Larsen, Sonoma
Tamara Lindley, Eureka
Elaine Petersen, Sebastopol
Linda Phelps, Cutten
Patrick Ryan, Santa Rosa
Roger Stone, Santa Rosa
Annette Thomason, Santa Rosa
Nina Tychinin, San Anselmo
Stephen Wuoltee, Fort Bragg


San Francisco Bay Area

Rodney Baird, San Francisco
Paul Bentz, Alameda
Terry Boomer, Alameda
Jayson Chang, Walnut Creek
Cynthia Clark, San Francisco
Colleen Coolish, San Lorenzo
David Eddy, San Jose
Jacqueline Ervin, El Cerrito
Diane George, San Francisco
Ron Gibbs, San Lorenzo
Marian Gonzalez, San Francisco
John Jasberg, San Francisco
Rosemary Kohl, Alameda
Larry Lack, Novato
Elizabeth Looney, San Francisco
Joe Mahood, San Mateo
Dana Miller, Oakland
James Nagle, Oakland
Lorraine Osborn, Pleasant Hill
Susan Paden, Alameda
Tanya Phillips, Piedmont
Michael Rose, San Jose
Cora Salumbides, Pinole
Douglas Scott, Pleasant Hill
Kasey Smith-Penner, Redwood City
David Sondheim, San Rafael
Tina Stanford, Walnut Creek
Robert Towle, San Jose
Susie Turner, Oakland
Lisa Walenceus, San Francisco
Vivian Lee Ward, Redwood City


North Los Angeles

Roger Alam, Pasadena
Russ Ballard, Monrovia
Robert Bolton, Duarte
C. Loren Butler, Glendora
Kevin Corrigan, Long Beach
Susan Delp, Paramount
Nawal El Bogdadi, Lynwood
Chuck Ernst, Arcadia
George Floratos, Torrance
Pama Godfrey, Paramount
Claire Hoffman, Pasadena
Louise Komp, Santa Barbara
Kati Krumpe, Torrance
Imad Nissan, Long Beach
Susan Rayfield, Quartz Hill
Fidela Robertson, Norwalk
Vic Schneidman, Duarte
Jennifer Sevilla, La Canada
Terry Shanahan, Long Beach
Barbara Sitzman, Tarzana
Irene Swanson, Northridge
Glen Tanaka, Torrance
Ash Vasudeva, Pasadena
Gene Yamamoto, Lawndale
Anna Yu, Palos Verdes


Orange County

Karin Adams, Huntington Beach
Miriam Bhare, Redondo Beach
Julie Bozanich, Laguna Beach
Judy Bright, Placentia
Theresa Choice, Anaheim
Christine Clarke, Orange
Linda Dillard, Redondo Beach
Tim Dunn, Tustin
Robert Ferazzi, Irvine
Patricia Foy, Covina
Frank Jahn, Anaheim
David Knight, Irvine
Patrick Luce, Hermosa Beach
Elizabeth Marroquin, Downey
Jeff Orlinsky, Downey
Joy Peoples, Pomona
Joanne Puszert, Laguna Niguel
Rod Raschke, Huntington Beach
Marie Vandesteeg, Santa Ana
Diane Wise, Anaheim
Sacramento/High Sierra

Brad Buske, Sacramento
Amy Caprile, Olivehurst
Don Crowl, Sacramento
Jenny Cuccinello, Sacramento
Susan Dixon, Vallejo
Ema Gluckmann, Sacramento
Kendra Grinsell, Roseville
Michael Haines, Garden Valley
Jerry Hammock, Sacramento
Jean McCullogh, Placerville
Gary Nield, Dixon
Debbie Noyes, Lincoln
Emily Rawlings, Central Valley
Dorothy Reardon, Fair Oaks
Stephen Ruggiero, Woodland
David Scheiske, Applegate
Bonnie Sieber, Sacramento
Elizabeth Smith, Dixon
Stephen Unterholzner, Rocklin
Ellen Vasta, Sacramento


Central Valley

Bob Bordner, Stockton
Gale Cluff, Harford
Polly Ficken, Manteca
Richard Filson, Stockton
Steve Harness, Clovis
Judith Hess, Arnold
Eric Julien, Turlock
Robert Lewy, Bakersfield
Livia Maculans, Los Banos
Pam Martin, Stockton
Ken Meyers, Bakersfield
Michael Miller, Delano
Michelle Patrick, Los Banos
Tom Porter, Bakersfield
Mariphil Romanow-Cole, Turlock
Sandra Seals, Chowchilla
Laura Stockton, Bakersfield
Jenny Wade, Stockton
Ken Wingfield


Riverside/San Bernardino

Karen Alexander, San Bernardino
Brian Christ, San Bernardino
Cliff Clue, Moreno Valley
Ken Edwards, San Bernardino
Eddie Exline, Lake Arrowhead
Marcialee Gans, Ontario
Tom Gren, Alta Loma
Pat Haskin, Cedar Glen
Ed Mata, Murrieta
Les McSparrin, San Bernardino
Matilda Moore, Moreno Valley
Mithia Mukutmoni, Temecula
Richard Piercy, Yucaipa
Karin Westerling, Moreno Valley
Kim Willborn, Alta Loma
Janet Woermer, San Bernardino
Maureen Wood, San Bernardino
Gerald Wyzlic, Apple Valley


San Diego Area

Ana Maria Alvarez, San Diego
Byron Asakawa, San Diego
Jeffrey Bush, San Diego
Barbara Christensen, Spring Valley
Sue Emerson, La Mesa
Mark Falvo, San Diego
Lynne Gordon, San Diego
Lee Kelly-Gillen, Vista
Patty Kreikemeier, Santee
Kurt Madden, El Cajon
Mario Martinez, Calexico
Gary Oden, San Diego
Chesley Ross, Escondido
Michael Sixtus, Santee
Maria Tillitson, Carlsbad
Joseph Vredenburgh, Carlsbad
Anna Wilder-O'Neil, Encinitas




















Back to Golden State Examination Directory


Teaching & Learning Index


Let's Collaborate Index


 
Custom Search on the AE Site

 

-Advertisement-